Our Leaders

EXECUTIVE TEAM

  • Brent Shelley, President – De Nora Tech
  • Sara Elaqad, Executive Vice President – Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeast Ohio
  • Eric Mele, Senior VP of Academics – IntelliCog
  • Rosalyn Cooper, Senior VP of Operation – AmTrust Financial
  • Danielle Best, Senior VP of Programs – American Greetings
  • Alex Hopkins, VP of Academics – Krish Services Group
  • Martin Cole, VP of Alumni Affairs – The Federal Reserve
  • Kelsey Randhawa, VP of College Admissions – McMaster-Carr Supply Co.
  • Cody Shulman, VP of College Admissions – McMaster-Carr Supply Co.
  • James Eberts, VP of Communications – The Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Katerina Trang Le, VP of Communications – Alexander Mann Solutions
  • Lauren Bailey, VP of Events – Cuyahoga County Municipal Court
  • Danielle Jackson, VP of Events – AmTrust Financial
  • Kevin Karder, VP of Finance (Audit) – The Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Geraldine Knowles, VP of Finance – The Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Francis Fungsang, VP of Fundraising – Margaret W. Wong & Associates
  • Michael Jones, VP of Fundraising – KeyBanc Capital Markets
  • Ruchi Asher, VP of Student Affairs – Office of the United States Attorney for the Northeastern District of Ohio
  • Brittney Howard, VP of Student Affairs – AFSCME Ohio Council 8
  • Stephanie Magnani, VP of Student Affairs – The Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Kimberly Sandoval, VP of Student Recruitment
  • Ashley Stephens, VP of Summer Programs – KeyBank
  • Patrick Burke, VP of Technology – Arhaus
  • Nicholas Stuart, VP of Tutors – Progressive Insurance
  • Nkiruka Washington, VP of Volunteer Recruitment – The Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Tanya Schatzman, VP of Volunteer Recruitment – FormFire
  • Benjamin Haire, VP of Volunteer Retention
  • Chris Sledzik, VP of Writing Council – Geometry Global
  • Shanina Knighton, VP of Writing Council – Case Western Reserve University
  • Meredith Shoop, Senior Vice President Emeritus – Littler Mendelson

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Sam Gerace, Chair
  • Peter Kelly, Director - Baldwin-Wallace University
  • Rickey Shyne, Director - NASA
  • Suzanne Trihas, Director - Eaton
  • Derran Wimer, Director- Summit Education Initiative
  • Joel Baxter, Director - The Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Tony Love, Director
  • Ann Conrad, Director- Baldwin-Wallace University
  • Erica Yesko, Director
  • Paul Elliott, Director - BrandMuscle